WSA 2015 logoSan Clemente Times

BOYS U16:
1. Taro Watanabe, Malibu
2. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
3. Kai McPhillips, San Clemente
4. Hagan Johnson, San Clemente
5. Tanner Ford, San Diego
6. Brayden Chalfant, San Diego

BOYS U18:
1. Hagan Johnson, San Clemente
2. Gavin Doan, Carlsbad
3. Quinten Rubalcava, Ojai
4. London Almida, San Clemente
5. Chad Clifton, San Clemente
6. Liam Murray, San Clemente

GIRLS U18:
1. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
2. Elle Sampiere, Solana Beach
3. Brooke Young, San Diego
4. Chiasa Maruyama, Huntington Beach
=5. Paetyn Parman, Elfin Forest
=5. Maya Saulino, San Marcos

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:
1. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente
2. Jonah Shannon, Pacific Grove
3. Cash Cherry, Manhattan Beach
4. Caden Evans, San Clemente

JR. LONGBOARD U18:
1. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
2. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
3. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad
4. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
5. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
6. Alex Fry, Manhattan Beach

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:
1. Sive Jarrard, Carlsbad
2. Hana Catsimanes, San Clemente
3. Molly Tuschen, San Diego
4. Brooke Carlson, Calabasas
5. Malia Mauch, San Clemente
6. Claire Stokes, Aliso Viejo

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:
1. Soleil Errico, Malibu
2. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
3. Julie Shuman, Encinitas
4. Betsey Lee, Topanga
5. Aine Dwyer, Coronado
6. Naomi Collins, Bonsall

MEN 18-29:
1. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente
2. Even Sandison, Laguna Niguel
3. Lucas Taub, Dana Point
4. Drew Stanfield, Westminster
5. Gentry Gard, Laguna Niguel
6. Kai Matteo, Oceanside

MASTERS 30-39:
1. Jonathan Warren, Long Beach
2. Michael Kent, Camarillo
3. Ryan Aguilar, San Clemente
4. James Flores, Boulder, Colo.
5. Aparajit Bhowmik, San Diego
6. David Morgan, Los Angeles

SENIOR MEN 40-49:
1. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
2. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside
3. Rick Takahashi, San Diego
4. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
5. Stephen Fitzsimmons, San Diego
6. Jason Penning, Huntington Beach

LEGENDS 50+:
1. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
2. Dave Hansberry, Los Alamitos
3. Marcell Guinaldo, Huntington Beach
4. Bill Perry, West Hills
5. Chas Wickwire, Seal Beach
6. Mike Glevy, San Diego

OPEN MEN:
1. Yoshiumi Ohkubo, Chiba, Japan
2. Tyler James, Durban, South Africa
3. Cameron Griggs, Mission Viejo
4. Drew Stanfield, Westminster
5. Jared Fearon, San Diego
6. Lucas Taub, Dana Point

OPEN WOMEN:
1. Maile Davis, Carlsbad
2. Elle Sampiere, Solana Beach
3. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
4. Jordyn Barratt, Encinitas
5. Claire Loughlin, Ventura
6. Sasha Natalie, La Jolla

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:
1. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
2. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
3. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
4. Jameson Roller, Laguna Beach
5. Liam OCallaghan, Carlsbad
6. Jorge Barba, Oceanside

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:
1. Soleil Errico, Malibu
2. Betsey Lee, Topanga
3. Keili McEvilly, Carlsbad
4. Bianca Dootson, Aptos
5. Aine Dwyer, Coronado
6. Brooke Carlson, Calabasas

SR. MEN LONGBOARD 40+:
1. Jorge Barba, Oceanside
2. Kurt Greenbaum, Newport Beach
3. Kerry Pedlow, Laguna Beach

ADAPTIVE STANDING:
1. Ryan Gambrell, San Diego
2. Danielle Burt, San Diego
3. Rodney Roller, Oceano
4. Matt Foushee, Orange

ADAPTIVE SEATED/PRONE:
1. Alana Nichols, San Diego
2. Charles Webb, Oceanside
3. Spike Kane, Seattle, Wash.
4. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad
5. Whitney Tyler, San Diego
6. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles

DIVISIONS NOT COMPLETED DUE TO BIG SWELL AND STRONG CURRENT. MAKEUP DATE TBD:
Micro Grom Boys U9
Micro Grom Girls U10
Boys/Girls U10
Boys U12
Boys U14
Girls U12
Girls U14
Girls U16

About The Author Staff

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>