SUPPORT THIS INDEPENDENT JOURNALISM
The article you’re about to read is from our reporters doing their important work — investigating, researching, and writing their stories. We want to provide informative and inspirational stories that connect you to the people, issues and opportunities within our community. Journalism requires lots of resources. Today, our business model has been interrupted by the pandemic; the vast majority of our advertisers’ businesses have been impacted. That’s why the SC Times is now turning to you for financial support. Learn more about our new Insider’s program here. Thank you.

MICRO GROM BOYS U9:

  1. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  2. Makai Bray, San Clemente
  3. Maddox Bray, San Clemente
  4. Eli Park, Carlsbad
  5. Jaxson Hutcheon, Laguna Beach
  6. Peyton Shaw, San Clemente

MICRO GROM GIRLS U10:

  1. Sawyer Lindblad, San Clemente
  2. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  3. Hannah Dunfee, San Diego
  4. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  5. Helena Graney, Carlsbad
  6. Lauren Anderson, Long Beach

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

  1. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach
  2. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff by the Sea
  3. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  4. Lucas Owston, Oceanside
  5. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  6. Maddox Bray, San Clemente

BOYS U12:

  1. Levi Slawson, Encinitas
  2. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente
  3. William Mitchell, Oceanside
  4. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  5. Nicholas Coli, San Clemente
  6. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente

BOYS U14:

  1. Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach
  2. Caleb Crozier, Encinitas
  3. Sage Burke, Newport Beach
  4. Zach McCormick, Encinitas
  5. Levi Slawson, Encinitas
  6. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente

BOYS U16:

  1. Yuji Nishi, Tokushima, Japan
  2. David Economos, San Clemente
  3. Noah Hohenester, San Clemente
  4. Gavin Doan, Carlsbad
  5. Jeremy Shutts, Laguna Beach
  6. Zach McCormick, Encinitas

BOYS U18:

  1. Keijiro Nishi, Tokushima, Japan
  2. Nathan Young, Fountain Valley
  3. Michael Dennis, Carlsbad
  4. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad
  5. Jake Wetzel, Carlsbad
  6. Cameron Griggs, Mission Viejo

GIRLS U12:

  1. Mathea Dempfle – Olin, Tofino B.C. Canada
  2. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  3. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  4. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  5. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  6. Juliet Whitehead, Carlsbad

GIRLS U14:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente
  3. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  4. Jayme Linnes, San Clemente
  5. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  6. Betsey Lee, Topanga

GIRLS U16:

  1. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  2. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  3. Coral McDuffee, Oceanside
  4. Peyton Slater, Vista
  5. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  6. Joceline Marchand, Carlsbad

GIRLS U18:

  1. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  2. Sierra Garcia, Long Beach
  3. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  4. Peyton Slater, Vista
  5. Maile Davis, Carlsbad
  6. Emily Flavin, Santa Monica

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  2. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  3. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente
  4. Hayden Millerick, San Clemente

LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  2. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  3. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  4. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  5. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad
  6. Ben Outlaw, Coronado

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  2. Mathea Dempfle – Olin, Tofino B.C. Canada
  3. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  4. Malia Mauch, San Clemente
  5. Betsey Lee, Topanga

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Hana McEvilly, Carlsbad
  2. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  3. Lexi Varteressian, Carlsbad
  4. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  5. Cate Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  6. Emily Flavin, Santa Monica

MEN 18-29:

  1. Colin Andersen, Santa Barbara
  2. Simon Torres, El Segundo
  3. Jared Boyd, Hermosa Beach
  4. Wyatt Boyd, Hermosa Beach
  5. Anthony Segura, Lompoc
  6. Andrew Fish, Venice

MASTERS 30-39:

  1. Carter Andersen, Santa Barbara
  2. Sean O’Toole, Ventura
  3. Michael Graney, Carlsbad
  4. Tom Oatmeal Lusk, Torrance
  5. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  6. Jonathan Warren, Huntington Beach

SENIOR MEN 40-49:

  1. Donald Day, Topanga
  2. Brett William Jordan, Ventura
  3. Stephen Fitzsimmons, San Diego
  4. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  5. Gregory Mcewan, El Segundo
  6. Scott Whitmer, Redondo Beach

WOMEN 18+:

  1. Michelle Watson, Ventura
  2. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  3. Catherine Bruhwiler, Tofino B.C. Canada
  4. Emma Roll, Santa Monica
  5. Sasha Gutierrez, La Jolla

LEGENDS 50-59:

  1. Masaki Kobayashi, San Clemente
  2. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  3. Ray Kunz, Oceanside
  4. Mark Tobin, Templeton
  5. Brent Jessee, San Clemente
  6. Troy Campbell, Torrance

OPEN MEN:

  1. Keijiro Nishi, Tokushima, Japan
  2. Skylar Stokes, Del Mar
  3. Shannon Brown, Tofino B.C. Canada
  4. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  5. Cameron Griggs, Mission Viejo
  6. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

OPEN WOMEN:

  1. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  2. Catherine Bruhwiler, Tofino B.C. Canada
  3. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  4. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  5. Michelle Watson, Ventura
  6. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  2. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas
  3. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  4. Dave Schaefer, Hermosa Beach
  5. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  6. Nathan Smids, Morro Bay

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  2. Emma Roll, Santa Monica
  3. Lexi Varteressian, Carlsbad
  4. Keili McEvilly, Carlsbad
  5. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  6. Niki Katz, Hidden Hills

MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

  1. Dave Schaefer, Hermosa Beach
  2. Gregory Mcewan, El Segundo
  3. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach
  4. Benjamin Murphey, San Diego
  5. Troy Campbell, Torrance
  6. Larry Casas, Huntington Beach

 

BECOME AN INSIDER TODAY
Trustworthy, accurate and reliable local news stories are more important now than ever. Support our newsroom by making a contribution and becoming a subscribing member today.

About The Author Staff

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>